Agreement to personal data processing

I hereby agree, in accordance with Act 101/2000 Sb. (the law on the protection of personal data) in the wording of subsequent regulations, to the collection, storage and processing of my personal data to the extent of my forename and surname, home address, e-mail address and telephone number by the administrator of the Icarus Aviation Group, s.r.o., based in Jeřabinová 742/6, 602 00 Brno Czeh Republic, IČ: 28323947 (or by an entity accredited by the administrator with the processing of personal data) for the purpose of the management of a database of contributors, contractual partners and grant recipients and communication with them, in particular the provision of information on the implementation of foundation projects, on the possibilities of support from the foundation and on the activities of the foundation, for the purpose of the provision of information for tax purposes during the submission of confirmation of contributions provided, for the purposes of the annual report of the foundation and within the scope of further promotion of the activities of the foundation to the extent of my forename and surname, for the purpose of the organisation of special courses, training and other educational events, for the purposes of out-of-school education and instruction and for the purposes of the organisation of cultural, recreational, sporting and social activities. I give my agreement voluntarily and for the period of time essential for the purpose of the processing of my personal data, though for a period of no more than 5 (five) years. I am aware of the fact that, in accordance with Sections 12 to 21 of the law on the protection of personal data, I have the right, first and foremost, to revoke this agreement at no cost at any time, the right to access to my personal details, the right to their correction or deletion, and the right to block any incorrect personal data.

The administrator hereby declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary to the fulfilment of the stipulated purpose and process it only in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. Any persons accredited by the administrator with the processing of personal data are obliged to observe the confidentiality of such personal data both before and after the termination of their employment or work.